Directors

Alexis Michaelides

Managing Director

Ben Jolly

Director of Operations

Ian Morton

Director of Performance

 

 

All DV8 Staff

 

Adrian Joseph

Lead Tutor - Digital Media Apprenticeship

AJ Kwame

Course Manager

Alex Pinkerton

Support Tutor - AP/FTV

Alvin Ryan

Support Tutor - SoundSkool MPB

Amanda Appiah

Marketing & Recruitment Officer

Amina Sheta

Social Media Coordinator

Aneena Lewis

Marketing & Recruitment Officer

Anthony Bunbury 'Rowntree'

Lead Tutor - MPB

Ashley Joseph

Creative Content Apprentice

Bhumeet Kala-Lee 'Cold Fever'

Support Tutor - MPB

Boyowa Olugbo

Course Manager & Internal Verifier

Cara Latty

Marketing & Recruitment Manager

Charlotte Pereira

Apprenticeship Coordinator

Clive Tshabalala

Senior Receptionist / Building Manager

Colin Crook

Lead Tutor - SoundSkool

Connie Abbe

Support Tutor - SoundSkool

Daniella Leon

Student Welfare & Guidance Officer

Dave Newton

Assessor

 

Diana Igbokwe

Lead Tutor - UCD

 
 

Duncan Burton

Support Tutor - SoundSkool MPB

 
 

Elaine Smith

Lead Tutor - Maths

 
 

Elizabeth Lambie

Lead Tutor - Fashion

 
 

Farheen Owasil

ICT Business Support Officer

 
 

Graham Goddard

Support Tutor - Events

 
 

Ian Day

Management Information Systems Officer

 
 

Jacqui Bennett

Assessor

 
 

Jamie Marriott

Course Manager & Assessor

 
 

Joanna Vasanth

Student Mentor

 
 

Julian Duggan

Internal Verifier

 
 

Justin Bayley

Support Tutor - AP

 
 

Katy Davies

Substitute Tutor - Events

 
 

Kate Hammond

Lead Tutor - Events

 
 

Kelly Coeur-De-Lion

Careers & Progression Officer

 
 

Kirsty Carden

Student Services Administrator

 
 

Kofi Ankrah

Course Manager & Lead Tutor - RADB

 
 

Lauren Ireland

Functional Skills & Quality Manager

 
 

Mark Harrison

Lead Tutor - Pre-Apprenticeships

 
 

'Mighty Moe' Marwan Kamal

Lead Tutor - RADB

 
 

Michael Butterworth

Caretaker

 
 

Michelle Escoffery

Lead Tutor - Music Business Apprenticeship

 
 

Mikis Michealides

Lead Tutor - Digital Media Apprenticeship

 
 

Milly Azordegan

Student Services Manager

 
 

Naomi Aptowitzer

Assessor

 
 

Natalie Bailey

Counsellor

 
 

Natalie Wade

Lead Tutor - Live Events Apprenticeship

 
 

Natangwe Shipanga

Head of ICT

 
 

Ohaji Kamara

Employer Engagement Manager

 
 

Paul Allimadi 'Bwoy Wonder'

Support Tutor - Fashion

 

Pedro Pina

ICT Technician

 
 

Richard Hale

Support Tutor MPB

 
 

Rickie Auguste

Lunch Monitor

 
 

Sam vasanth

Lead Tutor - AP

 
 

Shantelle Brown

Receptionist & Data Support

 
 

Simon Gordon

Managing Director SoundSkool

 
 

Stephen Butterworth

ICT Apprentice

 
 

Stuart Reddy

Lead Tutor - AP

 
 

Tom Bibby

Lead Tutor - SoundSkool

 
 

Tracey Evans

Marketing & Recruitment Officer

 
 

Zainab Mahamed

Lead Tutor - English